Lakeside Village Assisted Living

Lakeside Village Assisted Living: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Center, TX. Assisted living communities such as Lakeside Village provide housing for older adults who can manage many daily tasks independently but benefit from on‑site staff to assist with activities like bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meal preparation. Residents typically occupy private apartments within a larger building and have access to shared dining and common areas, with support available during waking hours. The Center, Texas location places the community within the surrounding rural and suburban area, making it reachable for families throughout Mills County and neighboring communities. This setting generally serves families who have an aging relative needing help with routine daily tasks while retaining a level of independence and social interaction.

Key Takeaways

Lakeside Village Assisted Living provides assisted living services in Center, TX. Call (936) 590-9300.

Center, TX

Call (936) 590-9300

Contact details

Address
1468 Loop 500 East
Center, TX 75935
Phone
(936) 590-9300

Hours

  • Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Center, TX

Assisted living in Center, TX averages $4,035 per month — about 25% below the national median. In-home care runs about $20 per hour, or roughly $3,200 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Center, TX
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$20/hour~$3,200/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,035/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,692/month~$80,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Lakeside Village Assisted Living accept Medicaid?

Lakeside Village Assisted Living has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Lakeside Village Assisted Living accept Medicare?

Lakeside Village Assisted Living has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Lakeside Village Assisted Living located?

Lakeside Village Assisted Living is located at 1468 Loop 500 East, Center, TX 75935.

How do I contact Lakeside Village Assisted Living?

You can reach Lakeside Village Assisted Living by phone at (936) 590-9300.

How much does assisted living cost in Center, TX?

Assisted living in Center, TX averages about $4,035 per month, about 25% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Center, TX?

In-home care in Center, TX runs about $20 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,200 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in TX?

Yes. TX's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Lakeside Village Assisted Living?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Center

Browse all providers in Center, TX →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.