Living Well Adult Day Care
LIVING WELL ADULT DAY CARE is an Adult Day Care provider located in CENTRAL FALLS, RI 02863.
Key Takeaways
Living Well Adult Day Care provides adult day care services in CENTRAL FALLS, RI. Call 401-523-4397.
CENTRAL FALLS, RI
Contact details
- Address
- 30 WASHINGTON ST
CENTRAL FALLS, RI 02863 - Phone
- 401-523-4397
Care types: Adult Day Care
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in CENTRAL FALLS, RI
Assisted living in CENTRAL FALLS, RI averages $6,200 per month — about 16% above the national median. In-home care runs about $33 per hour, or roughly $5,280 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $33/hour | ~$5,280/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $6,200/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $12,926/month | ~$155,115/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Living Well Adult Day Care accept Medicaid?
Living Well Adult Day Care has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Living Well Adult Day Care accept Medicare?
Living Well Adult Day Care has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Living Well Adult Day Care located?
Living Well Adult Day Care is located at 30 WASHINGTON ST, CENTRAL FALLS, RI 02863.
How do I contact Living Well Adult Day Care?
You can reach Living Well Adult Day Care by phone at 401-523-4397.
How much does assisted living cost in CENTRAL FALLS, RI?
Assisted living in CENTRAL FALLS, RI averages about $6,200 per month, about 16% above the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in CENTRAL FALLS, RI?
In-home care in CENTRAL FALLS, RI runs about $33 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,280 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in RI?
Yes. RI's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Living Well Adult Day Care?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
More care in CENTRAL FALLS
Browse all providers in CENTRAL FALLS, RI →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.