Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home
Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Conroe, TX. Assisted living communities such as this provide housing for older adults who can maintain a degree of independence but require help with daily tasks like bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meals. Residents typically live in private apartments within a larger building and have access to staff who can respond to needs during the day. The Conroe setting places the home within the Greater Houston area, making it reachable for families throughout Montgomery County and neighboring communities. This type of setting is often considered by families who have an aging relative whose care needs exceed what can be safely managed at home but do not require round‑the‑clock skilled nursing.
Key Takeaways
Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home provides assisted living services in Conroe, TX. Call (936) 668-1277.
Conroe, TX
Contact details
- Address
- 635 Pinewood Dr, Conroe, TX 77385
Conroe, TX 77385Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (936) 668-1277
Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- License: 149369
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Conroe, TX
Assisted living in Conroe, TX averages $4,035 per month — about 25% below the national median. In-home care runs about $20 per hour, or roughly $3,200 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $20/hour | ~$3,200/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,035/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,692/month | ~$80,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home accept Medicaid?
Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home accept Medicare?
Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home located?
Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home is located at 635 Pinewood Dr, Conroe, TX 77385, Conroe, TX 77385.
How do I contact Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home?
You can reach Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home by phone at (936) 668-1277.
How much does assisted living cost in Conroe, TX?
Assisted living in Conroe, TX averages about $4,035 per month, about 25% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Conroe, TX?
In-home care in Conroe, TX runs about $20 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,200 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in TX?
Yes. TX's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Loving Kindness Assisted Living Home?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
More care in Conroe
Browse all providers in Conroe, TX →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.