Skip to main content

Medpsyche Health & Wellness

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Medpsyche Health & Wellness appears on the Woodstock, GA directory as Home Health Nursing. The listing records GA license 1043070469. Use the listed contact details to confirm current information with the community.

Key Takeaways

Medpsyche Health & Wellness provides home health nursing services in Woodstock, GA.

Woodstock, GA

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Request info

Contact details

Address
1310 Kensington Lane
Woodstock, GA 30188
Phone
Not available in our listing — suggest an update
Visit website
Not available in our listing — suggest an update

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Woodstock, GA

Assisted living in Woodstock, GA has a median cost of $5,300 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $32 per hour (Georgia median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,120 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Woodstock, GA
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$32/hour~$5,120/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,300/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$9,429/month~$113,148/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Medpsyche Health & Wellness accept Medicaid?

Medpsyche Health & Wellness has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Medpsyche Health & Wellness accept Medicare?

Medpsyche Health & Wellness has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Medpsyche Health & Wellness located?

Medpsyche Health & Wellness is located at 1310 Kensington Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188.

How much does assisted living cost in Woodstock, GA?

Assisted living in Woodstock, GA has a median cost of $5,300 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Woodstock, GA?

Non-medical in-home care in Woodstock, GA runs about $32 per hour (Georgia median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,120 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Georgia?

Yes. Georgia's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Medpsyche Health & Wellness?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Woodstock

Browse all providers in Woodstock, GA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.