My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit

My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit is an Assisted Living provider located in Rocky Mount, NC 27801. Contact them at (252) 813-1939 for more information.

Key Takeaways

My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit provides assisted living services in Rocky Mount, NC. Call (252) 813-1939.

Rocky Mount, NC

Call (252) 813-1939

Contact details

Address
319 Coleman Avenue
Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Phone
(252) 813-1939

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Rocky Mount, NC

Assisted living in Rocky Mount, NC averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Rocky Mount, NC
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$22/hour~$3,520/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,500/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,030/month~$96,360/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit accept Medicaid?

My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit accept Medicare?

My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit located?

My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit is located at 319 Coleman Avenue, Rocky Mount, NC 27801.

How do I contact My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit?

You can reach My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit by phone at (252) 813-1939.

How much does assisted living cost in Rocky Mount, NC?

Assisted living in Rocky Mount, NC averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Rocky Mount, NC?

In-home care in Rocky Mount, NC runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in NC?

Yes. NC's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used My Guardian Angel Multi-Unit?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Rocky Mount

Browse all providers in Rocky Mount, NC →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.