New Milford Medical Group, LLC
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedThe New Milford, CT 06776 listing for New Milford Medical Group, LLC is recorded as Home Health Nursing. The listing records CT license 1356403323. Families can call (860) 355-1149 from this listing. This listing notes Medicare as an accepted payment program. Use the listed contact details to confirm current information with the community.
Key Takeaways
New Milford Medical Group, LLC provides home health nursing services in New Milford, CT. Call (860) 355-1149.
New Milford, CT
Contact details
- Address
- 27 Bayberry Lane
New Milford, CT 06776 - Phone
- (860) 355-1149Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- www.nmmedicalgroup.com/✓ Verified 10/1/2026
- View on Facebook
- View on Instagram
- Hours
- Sat 09:00:00-17:00:00; Thu 08:00:00-17:00:00; Tue 07:30:00-18:30:00; Fri 08:00:00-17:00:00; Mon 09:00:00-19:00:00; Wed 08:15:00-19:00:00
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Photos






Office hours
- Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 17:00
- Sat: 09:00 - 12:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1356403323
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in New Milford, CT
Assisted living in New Milford, CT has a median cost of $9,118 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $36 per hour (Connecticut median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,760 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $36/hour | ~$5,760/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $9,118/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $16,729/month | ~$200,748/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does New Milford Medical Group, LLC accept Medicaid?
New Milford Medical Group, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does New Milford Medical Group, LLC accept Medicare?
New Milford Medical Group, LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is New Milford Medical Group, LLC located?
New Milford Medical Group, LLC is located at 27 Bayberry Lane, New Milford, CT 06776.
How do I contact New Milford Medical Group, LLC?
You can reach New Milford Medical Group, LLC by phone at (860) 355-1149.
How much does assisted living cost in New Milford, CT?
Assisted living in New Milford, CT has a median cost of $9,118 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in New Milford, CT?
Non-medical in-home care in New Milford, CT runs about $36 per hour (Connecticut median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,760 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Connecticut?
Yes. Connecticut's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used New Milford Medical Group, LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Candlewood Valley Health & Rehabilitation Center
- New Milford Visiting Nurse Association, INC.
- Heavens Angels Home Health Care Agency LLC
- Village Crest Center for Health & Rehabilitation
- Future At Home Care LLC
More care in New Milford
Browse all providers in New Milford, CT →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.