Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp

Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp is an Assisted Living provider located in Miami Gardens, FL 33055. Licensed provider (13442). Contact them at (786) 757-0065 for more information.

Key Takeaways

Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp provides assisted living services in Miami Gardens, FL. Call (786) 757-0065.

Miami Gardens, FL

Call (786) 757-0065

Contact details

Address
18078 NW 41st Court
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
Phone
(786) 757-0065

Photos

Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp - Assisted Living in Miami Gardens, FL photo 1

Hours

  • Monday: Open 24 hours
  • Tuesday: Open 24 hours
  • Wednesday: Open 24 hours
  • Thursday: Open 24 hours
  • Friday: Open 24 hours
  • Saturday: Open 24 hours
  • Sunday: Open 24 hours

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Miami Gardens, FL

Assisted living in Miami Gardens, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Miami Gardens, FL
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$27/hour~$4,320/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,500/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$9,429/month~$113,150/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp accept Medicaid?

Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp accept Medicare?

Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp located?

Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp is located at 18078 NW 41st Court, Miami Gardens, FL 33055.

How do I contact Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp?

You can reach Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp by phone at (786) 757-0065.

How much does assisted living cost in Miami Gardens, FL?

Assisted living in Miami Gardens, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Miami Gardens, FL?

In-home care in Miami Gardens, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?

Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Nueva Vida Gardens Alf Corp?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Miami Gardens

Browse all providers in Miami Gardens, FL →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.