Skip to main content

Orchard Park At Southfork

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it

Orchard Park At Southfork appears on the Manvel, TX directory as Assisted Living. Orchard Park At Southfork holds TX license 147093 on this listing. Families can call (713) 960-4727 from this listing. The listing also records Spanish among spoken languages. Use the listed contact details to confirm current information with the community.

Key Takeaways

Orchard Park At Southfork provides assisted living services in Manvel, TX. Call (713) 960-4727.

Manvel, TX

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (713) 960-4727

Contact details

Address
3151 Cr 566a
Manvel, TX 77578
Phone
(713) 960-4727
Unverified — report an issue

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Tour / office hours

  • Mon-Sun: 08:00 - 18:00
Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Manvel, TX

Assisted living in Manvel, TX has a median cost of $5,666 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $30 per hour (Texas median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Manvel, TX
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,666/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$7,604/month~$91,250/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Orchard Park At Southfork accept Medicaid?

Orchard Park At Southfork has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Orchard Park At Southfork accept Medicare?

Medicare generally does not cover custodial care or room and board in assisted living. However, Medicare Part B may cover qualifying outpatient therapies or medical services received while living there. Contact Orchard Park At Southfork directly to confirm accepted coverage and payment options.

Where is Orchard Park At Southfork located?

Orchard Park At Southfork is located at 3151 Cr 566a, Manvel, TX 77578.

How do I contact Orchard Park At Southfork?

You can reach Orchard Park At Southfork by phone at (713) 960-4727.

How much does assisted living cost in Manvel, TX?

Assisted living in Manvel, TX has a median cost of $5,666 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Manvel, TX?

Non-medical in-home care in Manvel, TX runs about $30 per hour (Texas median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Texas?

Yes. Texas's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What is the active state license or registration number, and where can families review the most recent state inspection report?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Orchard Park At Southfork?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Manvel

Browse all providers in Manvel, TX →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.