Outpatient Medical Center, INC.

OUTPATIENT MEDICAL CENTER, INC. is a Home Health Nursing provider located in TALLULAH, LA 71282. Licensed provider (1750311064).

Key Takeaways

Outpatient Medical Center, INC. provides home health nursing services in Tallulah, LA. Call +13185741453.

Tallulah, LA

Call +13185741453

Contact details

Address
804 N BEECH ST
Tallulah, LA 71282

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
+13185741453

Photos

Outpatient Medical Center, INC. - Home Health Nursing in Tallulah, LA photo 1
Outpatient Medical Center, INC. - Home Health Nursing in Tallulah, LA photo 2
Outpatient Medical Center, INC. - Home Health Nursing in Tallulah, LA photo 3

Hours

  • Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 17:00

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Tallulah, LA

Assisted living in Tallulah, LA averages $3,525 per month — about 34% below the national median. In-home care runs about $19 per hour, or roughly $3,040 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Tallulah, LA
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$19/hour~$3,040/mo full-time
Assisted living$3,525/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,083/month~$73,000/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Outpatient Medical Center, INC. accept Medicaid?

Outpatient Medical Center, INC. has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Outpatient Medical Center, INC. accept Medicare?

Outpatient Medical Center, INC. has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Outpatient Medical Center, INC. located?

Outpatient Medical Center, INC. is located at 804 N BEECH ST, Tallulah, LA 71282.

How do I contact Outpatient Medical Center, INC.?

You can reach Outpatient Medical Center, INC. by phone at +13185741453.

How much does assisted living cost in Tallulah, LA?

Assisted living in Tallulah, LA averages about $3,525 per month, about 34% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Tallulah, LA?

In-home care in Tallulah, LA runs about $19 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,040 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in LA?

Yes. LA's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Outpatient Medical Center, INC.?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Tallulah

Browse all providers in Tallulah, LA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.