Parker Street Clf
Parker Street Clf is an assisted living community in Essexville, Michigan (identifier AS090015826). Assisted living communities typically house older adults who can manage many daily tasks independently but benefit from on‑site assistance with activities such as bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meals. Residents usually live in private apartments within a shared building and have access to staff during waking hours. The Essexville location situates Parker Street Clf within the eastern Michigan senior‑care market, reachable for families throughout Saginaw County and neighboring areas. This setting generally serves families who have an aging relative needing a moderate level of support that exceeds what can be provided at home, yet does not require round‑the‑clock skilled nursing.
Key Takeaways
Parker Street Clf provides assisted living services in Essexville, MI. Call (989) 894-5482.
Essexville, MI
Contact details
- Address
- Essexville, MI 48732
Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (989) 894-5482
Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- License: AS090015826
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Essexville, MI
Assisted living in Essexville, MI averages $4,100 per month — about 23% below the national median. In-home care runs about $28 per hour, or roughly $4,480 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $28/hour | ~$4,480/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,100/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,034/month | ~$108,405/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Parker Street Clf accept Medicaid?
Parker Street Clf has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Parker Street Clf accept Medicare?
Parker Street Clf has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Parker Street Clf located?
Parker Street Clf is located at Essexville, MI 48732.
How do I contact Parker Street Clf?
You can reach Parker Street Clf by phone at (989) 894-5482.
How much does assisted living cost in Essexville, MI?
Assisted living in Essexville, MI averages about $4,100 per month, about 23% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Essexville, MI?
In-home care in Essexville, MI runs about $28 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,480 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MI?
Yes. MI's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Parker Street Clf?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Bay Area Reg Dialysis-Essexville
- Bay County Medical Care Facility
- Chain of Love Transport; Inc.
- Horizon Home
- Knight Road Home Clf
More care in Essexville
Browse all providers in Essexville, MI →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.