Parkland Memorial Hospital

This provider appears in this directory as a cancer treatment listing in Dallas, TX, US. The available public details are limited to basic directory fields, so this description avoids claims about specific capabilities. The listing does not provide enough public insurance detail to describe coverage, so callers should verify payment and eligibility information directly. Language information in the directory lists English and Spanish. This page is a starting point for people comparing local Cancer Treatment resources, not a claim about treatments, cancer types, technologies, trials, staffing claims, or outcomes. Because the listing does not provide detailed public information about current operations, readers should contact the provider directly to confirm whether it is accepting new inquiries, what intake steps are required, which hours and appointment options are current, and whether the location matches their needs. People can compare this entry with other nearby listings, keep notes on contact attempts, and verify details before relying on directory information. For medical questions, planning decisions, or urgent concerns, readers should speak with their clinician or another appropriate professional source.

Key Takeaways

Parkland Memorial Hospital provides hospital services in Dallas, TX. CMS overall rating 3.0/5. Call (214) 590-8000.

Dallas, TX · 3.0 stars · CMS patient survey (790)

Call (214) 590-8000

Contact details

Address
304 S Daugherty Street
Dallas, TX 75235

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(214) 590-8000
Quality Score: 30/100Community Rated

Photos

Parkland Memorial Hospital - Hospital in Dallas, TX photo 1
Parkland Memorial Hospital - Hospital in Dallas, TX photo 2
Parkland Memorial Hospital - Hospital in Dallas, TX photo 3
Parkland Memorial Hospital - Hospital in Dallas, TX photo 4
Parkland Memorial Hospital - Hospital in Dallas, TX photo 5
Parkland Memorial Hospital - Hospital in Dallas, TX photo 6

Care types: Hospital, Cancer Treatment

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Dallas, TX

Assisted living in Dallas, TX averages $4,035 per month — about 25% below the national median. In-home care runs about $20 per hour, or roughly $3,200 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Dallas, TX
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$20/hour~$3,200/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,035/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,692/month~$80,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Parkland Memorial Hospital accept Medicaid?

Parkland Memorial Hospital has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Parkland Memorial Hospital accept Medicare?

Parkland Memorial Hospital has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Parkland Memorial Hospital located?

Parkland Memorial Hospital is located at 304 S Daugherty Street, Dallas, TX 75235.

How do I contact Parkland Memorial Hospital?

You can reach Parkland Memorial Hospital by phone at (214) 590-8000.

How much does assisted living cost in Dallas, TX?

Assisted living in Dallas, TX averages about $4,035 per month, about 25% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Dallas, TX?

In-home care in Dallas, TX runs about $20 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,200 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in TX?

Yes. TX's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Parkland Memorial Hospital?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Dallas

Browse all providers in Dallas, TX →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.