Pearl Of West Hills, Inc is an assisted living provider located in West Hills, CA. Verified records list assisted living services along with Spanish-language capability, indicating the community can support residents and families who prefer to communicate in Spanish. Families seeking assisted living options in the West Hills area may want to consider Pearl Of West Hills, Inc, particularly if bilingual communication is an important factor in choosing a community. Details about specific accommodations, staffing, daily routines, and level of care available are best confirmed directly with the provider, as this overview reflects only the core service and language information on record. To learn more about what Pearl Of West Hills, Inc offers and whether it fits a loved one's needs, families are encouraged to contact the community directly or schedule a visit to see the environment firsthand and ask questions specific to their situation.
Key Takeaways
Pearl Of West Hills, Inc provides assisted living services in West Hills, CA. Call (818) 854-6306.
West Hills, CA
Contact details
- Address
- 7055 Shoup Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307
West Hills, CA 91307Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (818) 854-6306Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- www.westhillsalf.com/✓ Verified 5/29/2026
- Google Business Profile
- View on Google
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Photos






Tour / office hours
- Monday: Open 24 hours
- Tuesday: Open 24 hours
- Wednesday: Open 24 hours
- Thursday: Open 24 hours
- Friday: Open 24 hours
- Saturday: Open 24 hours
- Sunday: Open 24 hours
24/7 resident care operation — tour and admissions office hours are not confirmed.
Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in West Hills, CA
Assisted living in West Hills, CA has a median cost of $7,000 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $40 per hour (California median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $6,400 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $40/hour | ~$6,400/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $7,000/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $15,178/month | ~$182,135/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Pearl Of West Hills, Inc accept Medicaid?
Pearl Of West Hills, Inc has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Pearl Of West Hills, Inc accept Medicare?
Medicare generally does not cover custodial care or room and board in assisted living. However, Medicare Part B may cover qualifying outpatient therapies or medical services received while living there. Contact Pearl Of West Hills, Inc directly to confirm accepted coverage and payment options.
Where is Pearl Of West Hills, Inc located?
Pearl Of West Hills, Inc is located at 7055 Shoup Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307, West Hills, CA 91307.
How do I contact Pearl Of West Hills, Inc?
You can reach Pearl Of West Hills, Inc by phone at (818) 854-6306.
How much does assisted living cost in West Hills, CA?
Assisted living in West Hills, CA has a median cost of $7,000 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in West Hills, CA?
Non-medical in-home care in West Hills, CA runs about $40 per hour (California median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $6,400 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in California?
Yes. California's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What is the active state license or registration number, and where can families review the most recent state inspection report?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Pearl Of West Hills, Inc?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Accentcare Ucla Health, LLC
- Aiding Hands Home Health INC
- 7 Star Home Health Agency, INC.
- A Plus Rainbow Healthcare Services
- 7 Star Home Services, INC.
More care in West Hills
Browse all providers in West Hills, CA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.