Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City

Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City is an Assisted Living provider located in Jefferson City, MO 65109-0082. Licensed provider (053359). Visit their website for more information.

Key Takeaways

Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City provides assisted living services in Jefferson City, MO. Call (573) 634-5408.

Jefferson City, MO

Call (573) 634-5408

Contact details

Address
1214 Freedom Boulevard
Jefferson City, MO 65109
Phone
(573) 634-5408

Photos

Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City - Assisted Living in Jefferson City, MO photo 1
Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City - Assisted Living in Jefferson City, MO photo 2
Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City - Assisted Living in Jefferson City, MO photo 3
Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City - Assisted Living in Jefferson City, MO photo 4
Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City - Assisted Living in Jefferson City, MO photo 5
Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City - Assisted Living in Jefferson City, MO photo 6

Hours

  • Monday: Open 24 hours
  • Tuesday: Open 24 hours
  • Wednesday: Open 24 hours
  • Thursday: Open 24 hours
  • Friday: Open 24 hours
  • Saturday: Open 24 hours
  • Sunday: Open 24 hours

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Jefferson City, MO

Assisted living in Jefferson City, MO averages $3,750 per month — about 30% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Jefferson City, MO
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$22/hour~$3,520/mo full-time
Assisted living$3,750/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,692/month~$80,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City accept Medicaid?

Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City accept Medicare?

Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City located?

Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City is located at 1214 Freedom Boulevard, Jefferson City, MO 65109.

How do I contact Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City?

You can reach Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City by phone at (573) 634-5408.

How much does assisted living cost in Jefferson City, MO?

Assisted living in Jefferson City, MO averages about $3,750 per month, about 30% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Jefferson City, MO?

In-home care in Jefferson City, MO runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MO?

Yes. MO's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Primrose Retirement Community Of Jefferson City?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Jefferson City

Browse all providers in Jefferson City, MO →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.