Riverstone Health
Riverstone Health: compare hospice credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Billings, MT. Hospice services are intended for individuals with a life‑limiting illness who choose to focus on comfort, symptom management, and quality of remaining life rather than curative treatment. Care is typically delivered in the patient’s residence or a hospice‑designated setting and includes coordination with the patient’s existing medical team, provision of pain relief, and emotional support for both the patient and family members. Families that turn to Riverstone Health generally have a loved one whose condition has progressed to a stage where the goal of care shifts from disease‑directed therapy to comfort‑focused assistance. The Billings location places the provider within a regional network of health resources serving western Montana.
Billings, MT · 4.0 stars · CMS patient survey (97)
Contact details
- Address
- 2626 1St Ave S
Billings, MT 59101 - Phone
- (406) 247-3200
Photos






Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 7:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 7:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 2:00 – 7:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 7:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Care types: Hospice, Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care, Memory Care
Trust signals
- License: 277012
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Riverstone Health accept Medicaid?
Riverstone Health has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Riverstone Health accept Medicare?
Yes, Riverstone Health accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is Riverstone Health located?
Riverstone Health is located at 2626 1St Ave S, Billings, MT 59101.
How do I contact Riverstone Health?
You can reach Riverstone Health by phone at (406) 247-3200.
Have you used Riverstone Health?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Billings Clinic
- Intermountain Health St Vincent Regional Hospital
- Atlas Community Care LLC
- Montana Home Care, INC.
- Compassus Home Health - Billings
More care in Billings
Browse all providers in Billings, MT →Explore related pages
- Senior care in Billings, MT
- Care costs in Billings, MT
- Hospice
- Home Health Nursing
- In-Home Care
- Memory Care
- Hospice in Billings, MT
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.