Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation

Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation is a nursing home in Galloway, New Jersey. It offers 186 beds for older adults who need round‑the‑clock care. Families often choose it when home help cannot meet daily health needs. The home is open seven days a week for visits and services. Staff speak English and Spanish, helping families feel comfortable and understood. Royal Suites is owned for profit and part of the Ocean Healthcare network. Its identifier in state records is NJ018254, used for reference only. Residents typically need help with daily tasks and medical monitoring. The nursing home staff watch over health needs and coordinate with doctors. Family members can visit any day and speak with staff in their language. Choosing this home often helps families keep loved ones close and safe.

Key Takeaways

Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation provides nursing home services in Galloway, NJ. Call +16097489900.

Galloway, NJ

Call +16097489900

Contact details

Address
214 West Jimmie Leeds Road
Galloway, NJ 08205
Phone
+16097489900
Quality Score: 55/100

Photos

Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation - Nursing Home in Galloway, NJ photo 1
Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation - Nursing Home in Galloway, NJ photo 2
Medicare rating 4 out of 5 stars overall
  • Health inspection: 4 out of 5
  • Staffing: 2 out of 5
  • Quality measures: 4 out of 5

Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)

Hours

  • Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00

Care types: Nursing Home, Memory Care

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Galloway, NJ

Assisted living in Galloway, NJ averages $7,315 per month — about 37% above the national median. In-home care runs about $34 per hour, or roughly $5,440 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Galloway, NJ
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$34/hour~$5,440/mo full-time
Assisted living$7,315/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$14,235/month~$170,820/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation accept Medicaid?

Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation accept Medicare?

Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation located?

Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation is located at 214 West Jimmie Leeds Road, Galloway, NJ 08205.

How do I contact Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation?

You can reach Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation by phone at +16097489900.

How much does assisted living cost in Galloway, NJ?

Assisted living in Galloway, NJ averages about $7,315 per month, about 37% above the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Galloway, NJ?

In-home care in Galloway, NJ runs about $34 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,440 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in NJ?

Yes. NJ's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Royal Suites Health Care & Rehabilitation?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Galloway

Browse all providers in Galloway, NJ →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.