Silver Touch Home Health Care
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedSilver Touch Home Health Care is listed as Home Health Nursing in Nashua, NH. Home health nursing sends nurses to care for people at home. Visits may include skilled nursing checks and medicine support. It fits adults who can stay home with periodic professional care. Families in the Nashua, NH area who are comparing home health nursing options can use this page as a starting point. Contact Silver Touch Home Health Care to ask about availability and how care is arranged. Public details on file include: Accepts Medicare; for-profit ownership; nursing; home health aide. Confirm any important detail with the provider before deciding. Directory data can change. Check the address and phone before you call. This page is for general information only. It does not rate quality or replace advice from a care professional.
Key Takeaways
Silver Touch Home Health Care provides home health nursing services in Nashua, NH. Call (603) 424-4199.
Nashua, NH
Contact details
- Address
- 22 Greeley St Ste 5
Nashua, NH 03063Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (603) 424-4199Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- sthhc.com/✓ Verified 9/30/2026
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Photos

Office hours
- Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 16:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care
Trust signals
- License: 307070
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Nashua, NH
Assisted living in Nashua, NH has a median cost of $8,025 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $40 per hour (New Hampshire median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $6,400 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $40/hour | ~$6,400/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $8,025/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $13,444/month | ~$161,328/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Silver Touch Home Health Care accept Medicaid?
Silver Touch Home Health Care has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Silver Touch Home Health Care accept Medicare?
Yes, Silver Touch Home Health Care accepts Medicare. Medicare Part A and Part B cover eligible home health services including intermittent skilled nursing care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, and speech therapy when ordered by a doctor for homebound patients. Contact Silver Touch Home Health Care directly to confirm specific service coverage and eligibility.
Where is Silver Touch Home Health Care located?
Silver Touch Home Health Care is located at 22 Greeley St Ste 5, Nashua, NH 03063.
How do I contact Silver Touch Home Health Care?
You can reach Silver Touch Home Health Care by phone at (603) 424-4199.
How much does assisted living cost in Nashua, NH?
Assisted living in Nashua, NH has a median cost of $8,025 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Nashua, NH?
Non-medical in-home care in Nashua, NH runs about $40 per hour (New Hampshire median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $6,400 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in New Hampshire?
Yes. New Hampshire's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Silver Touch Home Health Care?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Lamprey Health Care INC
- Bayada Home Health Care Inc.
- Affectionate Home Health Care LLC
- Courville at Nashua
- Southern New Hampshire Rehabilitation & Healthcare
More care in Nashua
Browse all providers in Nashua, NH →Explore related pages
- Senior care in Nashua, NH
- Care costs in Nashua, NH
- Home Health Nursing
- In-Home Care
- Home Health Nursing in Nashua, NH
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.