Skyline Incc Llc
Skyline Incc Llc is an Assisted Living provider located in Forest Lake, MN 55025. Contact them at (952) 393-7499 for more information.
Key Takeaways
Skyline Incc Llc provides assisted living services in Forest Lake, MN. Call (952) 393-7499.
Forest Lake, MN
Contact details
- Address
- 1014 10th Avenue SW
Forest Lake, MN 55025 - Phone
- (952) 393-7499
Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Forest Lake, MN
Assisted living in Forest Lake, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $30/hour | ~$4,800/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,893/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,942/month | ~$107,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Skyline Incc Llc accept Medicaid?
Skyline Incc Llc has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Skyline Incc Llc accept Medicare?
Skyline Incc Llc has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Skyline Incc Llc located?
Skyline Incc Llc is located at 1014 10th Avenue SW, Forest Lake, MN 55025.
How do I contact Skyline Incc Llc?
You can reach Skyline Incc Llc by phone at (952) 393-7499.
How much does assisted living cost in Forest Lake, MN?
Assisted living in Forest Lake, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Forest Lake, MN?
In-home care in Forest Lake, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?
Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Skyline Incc Llc?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Birchwood Health Care Center
- All Family Care INC
- Cherrywood Pointe Forest Lake
- Evygabs Healthcare Systems Llc
- Forest Lake Home Care INC
More care in Forest Lake
Browse all providers in Forest Lake, MN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.