St Bernards Dayplace

St Bernards Dayplace: compare adult day care credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Jonesboro, AR. Adult day care programs provide a supervised setting during daytime hours where adults who require assistance, social interaction, or health monitoring can spend time while family members are at work or otherwise occupied. Such centers typically offer space for meals, basic activities, and support with personal care needs, allowing caregivers to maintain employment or attend to other responsibilities. Families in the Jonesboro area who have an older relative or adult with mobility limitations, chronic health conditions, or a need for structured daytime engagement often consider adult day care as an option to reduce caregiver strain and ensure a safe environment during the day. Interested families can contact St Bernards Dayplace for more information.

Key Takeaways

St Bernards Dayplace provides adult day care services in Jonesboro, AR. Call +18703364841.

Jonesboro, AR

Call +18703364841

Contact details

Address
Jonesboro, AR 72401

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
+18703364841

Hours

  • Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 18:00

Care types: Adult Day Care

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Jonesboro, AR

Assisted living in Jonesboro, AR averages $3,428 per month — about 36% below the national median. In-home care runs about $20 per hour, or roughly $3,200 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Jonesboro, AR
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$20/hour~$3,200/mo full-time
Assisted living$3,428/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,327/month~$75,920/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does St Bernards Dayplace accept Medicaid?

St Bernards Dayplace has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does St Bernards Dayplace accept Medicare?

St Bernards Dayplace has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is St Bernards Dayplace located?

St Bernards Dayplace is located at Jonesboro, AR 72401.

How do I contact St Bernards Dayplace?

You can reach St Bernards Dayplace by phone at +18703364841.

How much does assisted living cost in Jonesboro, AR?

Assisted living in Jonesboro, AR averages about $3,428 per month, about 36% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Jonesboro, AR?

In-home care in Jonesboro, AR runs about $20 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,200 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in AR?

Yes. AR's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used St Bernards Dayplace?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Jonesboro

Browse all providers in Jonesboro, AR →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.