Tishomingo Manor

Tishomingo Manor is a nursing home in Iuka, Mississippi. The home has 105 beds and its identifier is 255218. It is owned for profit and joins The Beebe Family network. The facility accepts Medicare and Medicaid for payment. Families often choose it when a loved one needs round‑the‑clock skilled nursing. Residents may need help with daily tasks and medical supervision. The nursing home offers staff on site at all hours. It serves older adults who cannot safely stay at home alone. Nearby families can visit and stay involved in care plans. The Iuka location sits within the local health care market. Contact Tishomingo Manor to learn about availability and admissions.

Key Takeaways

Tishomingo Manor provides nursing home services in Iuka, MS. CMS overall rating 1.0/5. Call (662) 423-9112.

Iuka, MS · 1.0 stars

Call (662) 423-9112

Contact details

Address
230 Kaki Ave
Iuka, MS 38852

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(662) 423-9112
Quality Score: 13/100

Photos

Tishomingo Manor - Nursing Home in Iuka, MS photo 1
Tishomingo Manor - Nursing Home in Iuka, MS photo 2
Tishomingo Manor - Nursing Home in Iuka, MS photo 3
Tishomingo Manor - Nursing Home in Iuka, MS photo 4
Tishomingo Manor - Nursing Home in Iuka, MS photo 5
Tishomingo Manor - Nursing Home in Iuka, MS photo 6
Medicare rating 1 out of 5 stars overall
  • Health inspection: 2 out of 5
  • Staffing: 4 out of 5
  • Quality measures: 1 out of 5

Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)

Care types: Nursing Home

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Iuka, MS

Assisted living in Iuka, MS averages $3,250 per month — about 39% below the national median. In-home care runs about $19 per hour, or roughly $3,040 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Iuka, MS
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$19/hour~$3,040/mo full-time
Assisted living$3,250/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,023/month~$72,270/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Tishomingo Manor accept Medicaid?

Yes, Tishomingo Manor accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.

Does Tishomingo Manor accept Medicare?

Yes, Tishomingo Manor accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Tishomingo Manor located?

Tishomingo Manor is located at 230 Kaki Ave, Iuka, MS 38852.

How do I contact Tishomingo Manor?

You can reach Tishomingo Manor by phone at (662) 423-9112.

How much does assisted living cost in Iuka, MS?

Assisted living in Iuka, MS averages about $3,250 per month, about 39% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Iuka, MS?

In-home care in Iuka, MS runs about $19 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,040 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MS?

Yes. MS's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Tishomingo Manor?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Iuka

Browse all providers in Iuka, MS →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.