Skip to main content

Tri County Home Health

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Tri County Home Health, located in Pottstown, PA, provides home health nursing services to individuals who need medical care in their place of residence. The agency offers nursing, physical therapy, speech pathology, occupational therapy, and medical social services, and participates in Medicare. Care programs address Alzheimer's and dementia care, cancer care, chronic disease management, fall prevention, and heart disease support, allowing patients with a range of conditions to receive coordinated attention at home. Tri County Home Health is a for-profit agency and has received a CMS patient survey score of 5.0 out of 5 based on 158 patient surveys, reflecting feedback from those who have used its services. Families exploring home health options for a loved one with ongoing medical or rehabilitative needs can contact Tri County Home Health directly to discuss services, ask about Medicare coverage, and determine whether a home visit or consultation can be scheduled to review specific care requirements.

Key Takeaways

Tri County Home Health provides home health nursing services in Pottstown, PA. Call (484) 524-8592.

Pottstown, PA

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (484) 524-8592

Visit website

Contact details

Address
5 Penn Road
Pottstown, PA 19464
Phone
(484) 524-8592
Unverified — report an issue
Visit website
lhcgroup.com/locations/tricounty-home-health/
✓ Verified 9/29/2026

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Photos

Tri County Home Health — Home Health Nursing, Pottstown, PA · photo 1
Tri County Home Health — Home Health Nursing, Pottstown, PA · photo 2
Tri County Home Health — Home Health Nursing, Pottstown, PA · photo 3
Tri County Home Health — Home Health Nursing, Pottstown, PA · photo 4
Tri County Home Health — Home Health Nursing, Pottstown, PA · photo 5
Tri County Home Health — Home Health Nursing, Pottstown, PA · photo 6

Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Pottstown, PA

Assisted living in Pottstown, PA has a median cost of $6,480 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $34 per hour (Pennsylvania median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,440 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Pottstown, PA
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$34/hour~$5,440/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,480/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$13,688/month~$164,256/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Tri County Home Health accept Medicaid?

Tri County Home Health has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Tri County Home Health accept Medicare?

Yes, Tri County Home Health accepts Medicare. Medicare Part A and Part B cover eligible home health services including intermittent skilled nursing care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, and speech therapy when ordered by a doctor for homebound patients. Contact Tri County Home Health directly to confirm specific service coverage and eligibility.

Where is Tri County Home Health located?

Tri County Home Health is located at 5 Penn Road, Pottstown, PA 19464.

How do I contact Tri County Home Health?

You can reach Tri County Home Health by phone at (484) 524-8592.

How much does assisted living cost in Pottstown, PA?

Assisted living in Pottstown, PA has a median cost of $6,480 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Pottstown, PA?

Non-medical in-home care in Pottstown, PA runs about $34 per hour (Pennsylvania median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,440 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Pennsylvania?

Yes. Pennsylvania's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Tri County Home Health?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Pottstown

Browse all providers in Pottstown, PA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.