Twin Cities Pavilion
Twin Cities Pavilion is an assisted‑living community situated in Niceville, Florida (identifier 5462). Assisted‑living settings such as Twin Cities Pavilion provide a residential environment for older adults who retain a level of independence but require on‑site assistance with routine tasks like bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meal preparation. Residents typically live in private apartments within a shared building that also offers common dining and activity areas, while staff are available during the day to support daily needs. This model generally serves families who have an aging relative whose care requirements exceed what can be safely managed at home but do not yet call for round‑the‑clock skilled nursing. Families in the Niceville area seeking a supportive, community‑based living option for a parent or loved one can contact Twin Cities Pavilion for more information.
Key Takeaways
Twin Cities Pavilion provides assisted living services in Niceville, FL. Call (850) 833-9212.
Niceville, FL
Contact details
- Address
- 1053 John Sims Parkway East
Niceville, FL 32578 - Phone
- (850) 833-9212
Photos



Hours
- Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 19:00
- Sat: 10:00 - 16:00
Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- License: 5462
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Niceville, FL
Assisted living in Niceville, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,429/month | ~$113,150/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Twin Cities Pavilion accept Medicaid?
Twin Cities Pavilion has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Twin Cities Pavilion accept Medicare?
Twin Cities Pavilion has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Twin Cities Pavilion located?
Twin Cities Pavilion is located at 1053 John Sims Parkway East, Niceville, FL 32578.
How do I contact Twin Cities Pavilion?
You can reach Twin Cities Pavilion by phone at (850) 833-9212.
How much does assisted living cost in Niceville, FL?
Assisted living in Niceville, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Niceville, FL?
In-home care in Niceville, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?
Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Twin Cities Pavilion?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Hca Florida Twin Cities Hospital
- Beehive Homes Of Niceville
- Bluewater Primary Care, INC
- Boobology With Dr. Momo
- Brookdale Bluewater Bay
More care in Niceville
Browse all providers in Niceville, FL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.