Vitalcaring Group

Vitalcaring Group: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Kingwood, TX. Home health nursing agencies deliver medical care in a patient’s residence for individuals who prefer to remain at home rather than be admitted to a hospital or long‑term care facility. Typical functions of this category include skilled nursing visits, medication oversight, wound care, and coordination with a person’s primary physician to follow an established treatment plan. The service is commonly sought by families of adults who are recovering from a recent hospitalization, managing a chronic health condition, or requiring periodic professional oversight that exceeds what informal caregivers can safely provide. Families in the Kingwood area looking for in‑home medical support can contact Vitalcaring Group for more information.

Kingwood, TX · 3.0 stars · CMS patient survey (228)

Call (352) 746-2549

Contact details

Address
706 N Suncoast Blvd
Kingwood, TX 77339

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(352) 746-2549
Quality Score: 41/100Government Verified
Medicare rating 3 out of 5 stars overall

Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)

Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care, Memory Care

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Kingwood, TX

Assisted living in Kingwood, TX averages $4,035 per month — about 25% below the national median. In-home care runs about $20 per hour, or roughly $3,200 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Kingwood, TX
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$20/hour~$3,200/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,035/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,692/month~$80,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Vitalcaring Group accept Medicaid?

Vitalcaring Group has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Vitalcaring Group accept Medicare?

Yes, Vitalcaring Group accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Vitalcaring Group located?

Vitalcaring Group is located at 706 N Suncoast Blvd, Kingwood, TX 77339.

How do I contact Vitalcaring Group?

You can reach Vitalcaring Group by phone at (352) 746-2549.

How much does assisted living cost in Kingwood, TX?

Assisted living in Kingwood, TX averages about $4,035 per month, about 25% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Kingwood, TX?

In-home care in Kingwood, TX runs about $20 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,200 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in TX?

Yes. TX's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Vitalcaring Group?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Kingwood

Browse all providers in Kingwood, TX →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.