Walsh Wellness LLC
Walsh Wellness LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Clovis, NM. The organization delivers medical‑level care to adults who prefer to remain in their own homes rather than relocate to a facility. Typical functions of a home health nursing service include skilled nursing visits, medication oversight, wound care, and coordination with primary physicians to follow prescribed treatment plans. This model is often chosen by families whose older relative is transitioning from hospital care, managing a chronic condition, or needing periodic professional assistance that exceeds what informal caregivers can safely provide. Residents of the Clovis area who want a familiar environment combined with clinical support may contact Walsh Wellness to discuss eligibility, scheduling, and the type of nursing visits that match their needs.
Key Takeaways
Walsh Wellness LLC provides home health nursing services in Clovis, NM. Call (575) 935-3488.
Clovis, NM
Contact details
- Address
- 1321 West 15th Street
Clovis, NM 88101 - Phone
- (575) 935-3488
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1629245543
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Clovis, NM
Assisted living in Clovis, NM averages $3,838 per month — about 28% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $24/hour | ~$3,840/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,838/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,422/month | ~$89,060/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Walsh Wellness LLC accept Medicaid?
Walsh Wellness LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Walsh Wellness LLC accept Medicare?
Walsh Wellness LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Walsh Wellness LLC located?
Walsh Wellness LLC is located at 1321 West 15th Street, Clovis, NM 88101.
How do I contact Walsh Wellness LLC?
You can reach Walsh Wellness LLC by phone at (575) 935-3488.
How much does assisted living cost in Clovis, NM?
Assisted living in Clovis, NM averages about $3,838 per month, about 28% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Clovis, NM?
In-home care in Clovis, NM runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in NM?
Yes. NM's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Walsh Wellness LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- New Mexico Healthcare Services, LLC
- Presbyterian Healthcare Services
- Plains Regional Medical Center
- Clovis Homecare, INC.
- Dynamic Healthcare LLC
More care in Clovis
Browse all providers in Clovis, NM →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.