Skip to main content

Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it

Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Care, located in Mustang, OK, provides assisted living services for seniors who need support with daily activities while maintaining as much independence as possible. The community also offers memory care for residents living with Alzheimer's disease or other forms of dementia, along with respite care for families needing short-term or temporary care solutions for a loved one. These three service lines allow Willowood At Mustang to accommodate a range of care needs within one location, from ongoing daily living assistance to specialized memory support and short-term stays. This flexibility can be helpful for families who anticipate changing care requirements over time or who want to explore options before committing to a longer-term arrangement. Families interested in learning more about specific accommodations, daily routines, or availability at Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Care are encouraged to contact the community directly or schedule an in-person visit to see the environment firsthand.

Key Takeaways

Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca provides assisted living services in Mustang, OK. Call (405) 376-1200.

Mustang, OK

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (405) 376-1200

Contact details

Address
Mustang, OK 73064

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(405) 376-1200
Unverified — report an issue

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Care types: Assisted Living, Memory Care

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Mustang, OK

Assisted living in Mustang, OK has a median cost of $6,150 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $33 per hour (Oklahoma median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,280 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Mustang, OK
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$33/hour~$5,280/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,150/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$7,756/month~$93,072/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca accept Medicaid?

Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca accept Medicare?

Medicare generally does not cover custodial care or room and board in assisted living. However, Medicare Part B may cover qualifying outpatient therapies or medical services received while living there. Contact Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca directly to confirm accepted coverage and payment options.

Where is Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca located?

Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca is located at Mustang, OK 73064.

How do I contact Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca?

You can reach Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca by phone at (405) 376-1200.

How much does assisted living cost in Mustang, OK?

Assisted living in Mustang, OK has a median cost of $6,150 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Mustang, OK?

Non-medical in-home care in Mustang, OK runs about $33 per hour (Oklahoma median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,280 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Oklahoma?

Yes. Oklahoma's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What is the active state license or registration number, and where can families review the most recent state inspection report?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Willowood At Mustang Assisted Living And Memory Ca?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Mustang

Browse all providers in Mustang, OK →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.