Woodbridge Health Campus

Woodbridge Health Campus: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Logansport, IN. Assisted living settings such as Woodbridge provide housing for older adults who retain a degree of independence but benefit from on‑site staff to assist with daily activities, medication reminders, and meal preparation. Residents typically live in private apartments within a larger building that also offers shared dining and communal spaces. The Logansport location places the campus within a regional senior‑care market, reachable for families throughout Cass County and neighboring areas. This type of residence is generally considered by families whose loved ones no longer require round‑the‑clock skilled nursing but need help with routine tasks and a supportive environment.

Key Takeaways

Woodbridge Health Campus provides assisted living services in Logansport, IN. Call (574) 753-3223.

Logansport, IN

Call (574) 753-3223

Contact details

Address
602 Woodbridge Av 501
Logansport, IN 46947
Phone
(574) 753-3223

Photos

Woodbridge Health Campus - Assisted Living in Logansport, IN photo 1
Woodbridge Health Campus - Assisted Living in Logansport, IN photo 2
Woodbridge Health Campus - Assisted Living in Logansport, IN photo 3
Woodbridge Health Campus - Assisted Living in Logansport, IN photo 4
Woodbridge Health Campus - Assisted Living in Logansport, IN photo 5
Woodbridge Health Campus - Assisted Living in Logansport, IN photo 6

Hours

  • Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Logansport, IN

Assisted living in Logansport, IN averages $4,250 per month — about 21% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Logansport, IN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$24/hour~$3,840/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,250/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$7,635/month~$91,615/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Woodbridge Health Campus accept Medicaid?

Woodbridge Health Campus has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Woodbridge Health Campus accept Medicare?

Woodbridge Health Campus has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Woodbridge Health Campus located?

Woodbridge Health Campus is located at 602 Woodbridge Av 501, Logansport, IN 46947.

How do I contact Woodbridge Health Campus?

You can reach Woodbridge Health Campus by phone at (574) 753-3223.

How much does assisted living cost in Logansport, IN?

Assisted living in Logansport, IN averages about $4,250 per month, about 21% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Logansport, IN?

In-home care in Logansport, IN runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in IN?

Yes. IN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Woodbridge Health Campus?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Logansport

Browse all providers in Logansport, IN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.