Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center

Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center is a Nursing Home provider located in Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677-7690. Licensed provider (NJ60221). Visit their website for more information.

Key Takeaways

Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center provides nursing home services in Woodcliff Lake, NJ. Call +12013910900.

Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Call +12013910900

Contact details

Address
555 Chestnut Ridge Road
Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
Phone
+12013910900
Quality Score: 75/100
Medicare rating 5 out of 5 stars overall
  • Health inspection: 5 out of 5
  • Staffing: 3 out of 5
  • Quality measures: 5 out of 5

Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)

Care types: Nursing Home

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Woodcliff Lake, NJ

Assisted living in Woodcliff Lake, NJ averages $7,315 per month — about 37% above the national median. In-home care runs about $34 per hour, or roughly $5,440 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Woodcliff Lake, NJ
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$34/hour~$5,440/mo full-time
Assisted living$7,315/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$14,235/month~$170,820/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center accept Medicaid?

Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center accept Medicare?

Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center located?

Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center is located at 555 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677.

How do I contact Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center?

You can reach Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center by phone at +12013910900.

How much does assisted living cost in Woodcliff Lake, NJ?

Assisted living in Woodcliff Lake, NJ averages about $7,315 per month, about 37% above the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Woodcliff Lake, NJ?

In-home care in Woodcliff Lake, NJ runs about $34 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,440 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in NJ?

Yes. NJ's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Woodcliff Lake Health & Rehabilitation Center?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Woodcliff Lake

Browse all providers in Woodcliff Lake, NJ →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.