Skip to main content

E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC offers home health nursing in Evansville. They send nurses to care for patients at their own homes. Family members often choose this option to keep loved ones in familiar places. Home health nursing usually includes skilled nursing visits and medicine management. Nurses may also help with wound care and basic daily needs. They work with the patient’s doctor to follow treatment plans. It fits adults who need medical help but not full‑time facility care. Families in Evansville and nearby counties often look for this type of care. The provider’s identifier on file is 1770028417 for reference.

Key Takeaways

E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC provides home health nursing services in Evansville, IN. Call (812) 402-3700.

Evansville, IN

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (812) 402-3700

Visit website

Contact details

Address
331 Camden Court
Evansville, IN 47715-7831
Phone
(812) 402-3700
Unverified — report an issue
Google Business Profile
View on Google

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Office hours

  • Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed
Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Evansville, IN

Assisted living in Evansville, IN has a median cost of $5,639 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $35 per hour (Indiana median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,600 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Evansville, IN
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$35/hour~$5,600/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,639/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$10,327/month~$123,918/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC accept Medicaid?

E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC accept Medicare?

E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC located?

E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC is located at 331 Camden Court, Evansville, IN 47715-7831.

How do I contact E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC?

You can reach E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC by phone at (812) 402-3700.

How much does assisted living cost in Evansville, IN?

Assisted living in Evansville, IN has a median cost of $5,639 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Evansville, IN?

Non-medical in-home care in Evansville, IN runs about $35 per hour (Indiana median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,600 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Indiana?

Yes. Indiana's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used E Medical Group Of Indiana No. 2, LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Evansville

Browse all providers in Evansville, IN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.